X



Please contact our customer services for further help.

Live Chat
Tel (ROI): 1800 22 00 66
Tel (UK): 0800 22 00 66
Tel (International): +353 42 9393168
Email: care@boylesports.com

Deposit Confirmation X

Deposit Confirmation X

PRICE CHANGE



You will automatically be redirected to your betslip in 5 seconds.

Transaction Failed X

Transaction failed.

Please contact our customer services for further help.

Live Chat
Tel (ROI): 1800 22 00 66
Tel (UK): 0800 22 00 66
Tel (International): +353 42 9393168
Email: care@boylesports.com


SSL site seal - click to verify
Customer Service

Reality Check

Hello, Can I help?

By continuing to use this site you consent to the use of cookies in accordance to our Privacy and Cookie Policy

Best Odds Guaranteed
X
Best Odds Guaranteed promotional image (Horses) Best Odds Guaranteed promotional image (Dogs)

Best Odds Guaranteed on all UK/Irish horse racing. Applies to UK/Irish races. Applies to UK/IRE customers. T&Cs apply.

Best Odds Guaranteed on all BAGS/BEGS. greyhound races Applies to BAGS/BEGS races. Applies to UK/IRE customers. T&Cs apply.

See full terms & conditions

How to get Best Odds Guaranteed:

Take an early or board price on any UK/Irish Horse Racing.

Take an early or board price on all BAGS/BEGS greyhound races only.

If the starting price (SP) is greater we will pay the best price.

Terms and Conditions:

Win or EW bets placed on UK & Irish horse racing only.

Win or EW bets placed on all BAGS/BEGS greyhounds races only.

Bets placed after the off do not qualify for this offer. Bets placed in-running will not apply.

The offer does not include Ante-Post, Tote/Pools, Place Only or Match Bets.

In the event of a Rule 4, we pay you at the bigger odds, after the Rule 4 deduction has been applied.

Free bets cashed out or voided bets will not qualify for this promotion.

Applies to UK and Ireland online and Fon-A-Bet customers only.

Standard BoyleSports Terms & Conditions Apply.

Best Odds Guaranteed promotions should be permitted on all bet types including Multiple Bets.

Popular Sports

Promotions & Specials

Get the app

Gaming

  •  

A-Z Sports

    This Privacy and Cookie Policy was last updated 16th November 2020

    Here at BoyleSports we care about your privacy and we respect your privacy rights.

    This Privacy Policy describes the way in which BoyleSports Group (otherwise referred to herein as "BoyleSports", "company", "we", "us" or "our") deal with the information and data you (otherwise referred to herein as "You", "Your", "User" or the "Customer") provide to us to enable us to manage your relationship with BoyleSports.

    We will process any personal information provided to us (whether via your use of BoyleSports Group products and/or services (collectively the "Service") when you access and make use of any BoyleSports Group companies' websites (collectively the "Website"), the customer application form or any other means), or otherwise held by us relating to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. By submitting your information and using the Website you permit the collection and use of your personal information as outlined below and you signify your agreement to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Website or otherwise provide us with your personal information.

    The following discloses information gathering and dissemination practices for the website.

    1. Overview
    • 1.1 BoyleSports is registered with the Information Commissioner's Office in the United Kingdom; registration number: ZA089341. BoyleSports is also registered with the Gibraltar Data Protection Commissioner; registration number: DP012036.
    • 1.2 Our websites boylesports.com and m.boylesports.com (including all associated BoyleSports websites, mobile and tablet or any other BoyleSports apps with these domain names) and the services provided on the Website are operated by BoyleSports (Gibraltar) Limited, company registration number 112469, having its registered office at, Suite 2B, 143 Main Street, GX11 1AA Gibraltar.

      The Website Terms describe the BoyleSports Services provided to the public via the Website.
    • 1.3 This policy (together with our Terms and any other documents referred to in it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data, and how we will process it.
    2. The information we collect about you
    • 2.1 We collect and process/store the following data about you:
      • 2.1.1 your title, gender, first and last name, date of birth, nationality, email address, home or other physical address, phone number, account currency, affiliate reference (if applicable), username, encrypted password, payment details, bank account details and card details;
      • 2.1.2 information that you provide as part of Know Your Customer, Due Diligence and Enhanced Due Diligence checks, including copies of identification documentation;
      • 2.1.3 if you contact us by phone, email, chat, social media or in writing, we may keep a record of that correspondence;
      • 2.1.4 telephone calls to and from any of our telephone numbers may be recorded for training, account maintenance, verification and/or security purposes;
      • 2.1.5 personal information that you submit in response to a survey(s) or poll. This may be shared with third parties which we use such as Survey Monkey or Survicate;
      • 2.1.6 details of transactions you carry out through the Website and your account number with us;
      • 2.1.7 details of your visits to the Website including, but not limited to Bets and transaction records, traffic data, location data, device data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access; and information collected via the use of cookies, web beacons and other technologies. See our Cookies Policy for more details;
      • 2.1.8 visual images such as photographs or CCTV recordings and records of shops you have visited;
      • 2.1.9 we may also hold a physical description or profile of you where your personal details are unknown to us to help us meet our regulatory obligations and business initiatives;
      • 2.1.10 we may also store more sensitive personal data about you (often referred to as “special categories of personal data”) which may come directly from you, from other sources as described above or from decisions we have made about you:
    • Type of Data Description
      Health Information Information about a gambling addiction or specific vulnerability or disability
      Personal data Derived from your image (e.g. photography or CCTV image)
      Offences or suspected Offences Where we know or suspect a fraud or theft or other offence
    • 2.2 You acknowledge and agree that the information which you provide to any company in the BoyleSports Group for the purposes of registering for use of a website or service offered by any other company in the BoyleSports Group is deemed to have been provided to us once you begin to use the Website for the purposes of accessing the Services.
    3. How we use your personal data
    • 3.1 We will use your data for following purposes:
      • 3.1.1 setting up, operating and managing your account;
      • 3.1.2 providing the services requested by you and to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us;
      • 3.1.3 reviewing and determining your eligibility to use the website or open an account with us;
      • 3.1.4 to enable us to carry out statistical and other analysis;
      • 3.1.5 verifying the accuracy of your information or the processing of bets or transactions, including disclosure of such information to third parties (including financial institutions, software providers, fraud detection, identity verification, age verification, affordability, Politically Exposed Persons (PEPs), Sanctions & Enforcement check providers, and credit reporting agencies) in connection with such purposes (a record of the search will be retained and the third party may use the information to assist other companies for verification purposes);
      • 3.1.6 verifying the payment details that you have provided to us, including the address of your card;
      • 3.1.7 confirming the details that you have provided to us in relation to your account;
      • 3.1.8 verifying your eligibility to win or place a bet on the website;
      • 3.1.9 contacting you using your contact details to tell you about changes to the website or services, technical or security issues, updates and changes to this policy or our terms;
      • 3.1.10 complying with our regulatory obligations, legal obligations and sports, events or gaming governing body inquiries and investigations;
      • 3.1.11 providing customer support services;
      • 3.1.12 ensuring that content from the Website and the services are presented in an effective manner for you and for your computer;
      • 3.1.13 providing you with information regarding our products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes. Should you choose not to receive correspondence of this type you can change your preferences by accessing the "My Account" tab of the Website (http://www.BoyleSports.com) and updating your "My Preferences" settings; ;
      • 3.1.14 allowing you to participate in interactive features of our service or website, when you choose to do so;
      • 3.1.15 reporting of crime or suspected crime, including money laundering, cheating or fraud; or,.
      • 3.1.16 to carry out risk management;
      • 3.1.17 where you set deposit limits, we will use automated means to track your deposit amounts to ensure that we comply with your request;
      • 3.1.18 to monitor your gambling patterns and to identify possible responsible gambling concerns;
      • 3.1.19 we carry out profiling and analysis based upon your location data, betting and gameplay activity, interests and behaviours;
    • 3.2 Profiling: In accordance with our legitimate interests detailed below or to comply with our legal obligations, we carry out profiling and analysis based upon your location data, betting and gameplay activity, interests and behaviours for the following purposes:
      • 3.2.1 Customer segmentation to offer you tailored products and services, and more relevant marketing. For example, if the majority of your bets are placed on horse racing, we will aim to primarily send you marketing material related to horse racing;
      • 3.2.2 Risk and trading analysis; and;
      • 3.2.3 Licensing and legal obligations i.e. Responsible Gambling, Anti Money Laundering, Age Verification, prevention of fraud and to ensure the integrity of sporting events;
      • 3.2.4 to enable us to carry out statistical and other analysis;
    • 3.3 Except as set out in this Privacy Policy, we do not sell, rent, share, trade or give away any of your personal information to third parties. We will give some of your personal information to third parties who operate payment processers for purposes relating to the Website and Services, to third party affiliates who/which direct users to the Website for the purposes of confirming commission or other related purposes and to other third parties for the purposes of verifying information that you provided to us (e.g. provision of information to banks for verifying credit card payments).
      • 3.3.1 who operate as payment processers for purposes relating to the Website and Services,
      • 3.3.2 to other third parties for the purposes of verifying information that you provided to us (e.g. provision of information to banks for verifying credit card payments).
      • 3.3.3 for direct marketing purposes where a third party facilitates the process of mailing or contacting customers, who have opted in for marketing on behalf of BoyleSports with promotional offers.
      • 3.3.4 who perform surveys on our behalf and may obtain personal information submitted during the survey or IP details collected.
    • 3.4 You agree that we can provide the personal data relating to you to any of the other BoyleSports Group companies on your behalf should you decide to use the services of any other BoyleSports Group companies website or services including, but not limited to, for the purposes of managing the Account that you have with us and its use with regards to a BoyleSports Group company's website or services.
    • 3.5 We reserve the right to conduct fraud & credit checks with third party fraud, credit and financial institutions in order to confirm any information that you have provided to us or to determine your ability to perform this Agreement.
    • 3.6 We may also use your email address or your postal address to send you updates or news regarding the Website or Services, but you may choose not to receive emails of this type by accessing the "My Account" tab of the Website (http://www.BoyleSports.com) and updating your "My Preferences" settings.
    4. Disclosure of Your Information to other People
    • 4.1 We will not disclose to any third party personal information that you provide to us unless (i) we have your permission, (ii) it is required or permitted by law or contract, or (iii) your agreement with us permits such disclosure.
    • 4.2 If you provide personal information to us, you understand and consent that we may disclose your personal information for the following purposes to the following third parties:
      • 4.2.1 if you have indicated at registration, or at any time during your time as a user of the website, that you are happy to receive information or promotions from selected third parties about goods and services which may be of interest to you, you consent to us sending your information to such third parties so that they may provide you with such offers or information. On occasion third parties such as BCC Marketing Services Ltd, Telsolutions Ltd, Gifts.ie, Púca Intelligent Mobile Solutions, Custodian Consultancy and Central Advertising may receive your data for the purposes of gift, prize, direct mail or direct marketing fulfilment. You may opt out of receiving such offers or change your preferences at any time by emailing support;
      • 4.2.2 to any member of our group of companies, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries;
      • 4.2.3 to any prospective seller or buyer of any business or assets related to the website or all or part of BoyleSports (Gibraltar) Limited in respect of the sale or insolvency and the ultimate seller or buyer;
      • 4.2.4 to a third party if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data with that third party in order to comply with any legal obligation, regulatory obligation, dispute resolution, or any sports, events or gaming governing body inquiries or investigations, or in order to enforce or apply our terms and other agreements, or to protect the rights, property, reputation, security or safety of BoyleSports (Gibraltar) Limited, our Website, our Service, our customers or others; this includes (but is not limited to) exchanging information with or providing information to third parties for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction, and if, in our sole determination, you are found to have cheated or attempted to defraud us, the group, or any other user of the services in any way including but not limited to game manipulation, cheating, fraudulent activity or prohibited transaction;
      • 4.2.5 to any law enforcement, sports, events or gaming governing body or revenue authorities when requested to do so to the extent necessary to adequately deal with the requests made or in order to facilitate their investigation of payment fraud, tax payment or any unlawful or suspected unlawful activity;
      • 4.2.6 to any operator, payment processor, verification service provider, marketing partners that/who provide services to us in relation to the website or service, including any person specifically named in our terms or in other agreements that form part of our agreement with you;
      • 4.2.7 to your bank or card scheme operator in order to verify the card information or bank information that you provide to us and/or to recover payments made to you in error, in accordance with the Terms;
      • 4.2.8 to any payment collection agency that we may decide to use in order to recover monies owing by you to us;
      • 4.2.9 to Racing UK, TBS and Trinity Mirror PLC or any of their group companies for the purposes of facilitating those companies exercise their rights granted to them under the terms or the exercise of our rights;
      • 4.2.10 to AttheRaces Limited, British Horseracing Board Limited or such other licensor of Race Data from time to time, for the purposes of facilitating those companies exercise their rights granted to them under the terms or the exercise of our rights;
      • 4.2.11 to Independent Betting Adjudication Service for the purposes of investigating a query made under the terms;
      • 4.2.12 to our licensors, the Gibraltar Gambling Supervision Commission and the Gambling Commission of Great Britain, which requires unrestricted access to all player details and records in order to regulate the online gambling industry and to ensure that it is conducted honestly and fairly and remains free from criminal influence, or any other licensing or regulatory authority which we may deal with in relation to the website.
      • 4.2.13 for customer verification, card verification, credit verification, age verification, Politically Exposed Persons (PEPs), Sanctions & Enforcement checks and fraud detection we use third parties such as Experian, Accuity, Acuant, LexisNexis and Hello Soda. For affordability checks we use Infinian and GBG.
      • 4.2.14 for customer services activities, we use third parties such as Zendesk and Livechat for email and chat communication with our customers.
      • 4.2.15 for payment processing we use third parties such as WorldPay, Realex (Global Payments), Moneybookers/Skrill, Neteller, PaySafeCard, PayPal and Boku.
      • 4.2.16 for Gaming, Poker and Bingo we use a range of third party providers, who can be clearly seen on our site as you load the individual games. These providers may receive your data for account management and fraud detection purposes.
      • 4.2.17 to iovation for the purposes of identifying devices which are linked to fraud, abusive transactions and to assist with device recognition. BoyleSports share a unique identifier (account number) and device level details with Iovation, a US based company. To protect both the customer and BoyleSports, we use the services provided by this third party, iovation, to help internal teams decide whether to accept transactions from personal computers, mobile phones, or other devices. The service helps verify your identity by registering and remembering devices associated with your account. We may report to iovation if we conclude that a device has been used in connection with fraudulent or abusive transactions with us. Iovation may track your activity over a network of different sites that subscribe to their services. Please see www.iovation.com and their privacy policy for more details; and/or
      • 4.2.18 to GamStop, we will share your account information as part of our Responsible Gambling regulatory requirements for UK customers. GamStop will not use this information other than to confirm that they have this customer already as a customer, which informs us that this customer has centrally self-excluded across all Bookmakers within the UK.;
      • 4.2.19 to Lucky Orange, we will share IP addresses if a customer is not logged in to their account. If a customer is logged in, we will share contact details (i.e. account number, title, name, address, date of birth and telephone number) as well as account history, card details, preferences, inbox messages and account history if displayed by the customer. We use Lucky Orange for the purposes of analysing visitor behaviour on our website in an effort to ultimately improve the online experience
      • 4.2.20 to Xtreme Push we share device data, browser data, on site/ in app behaviour, customer ID, full name, email address and account number. We use Xtreme Push for the purposes of analysing visitor behaviour on our website in an effort to ultimately improve the online experience.;
      • 4.2.21 to Qubit we will share IP addresses and User Agent if a customer is not logged in to their account. If a customer is logged in, we will share contact details (i.e. account number, title, name, address, date of birth and telephone number) as well as account history, preferences and inbox messages. We use this data for the purposes of analysing visitor behaviour on our website in an effort to improve the online experience. In addition we may use the information collected by Qubit to help customise the marketing journeys for the customer.
    • 4.3 With exception to 4.2 (see above) we do not disclose personal information about you to third parties (including advertisers or marketing companies), but we may provide them with aggregate anonymised information about website users. For example, we may inform them that 500 men aged under 30 have clicked on their advertisement or have played a particular game or bet on a particular event on the website on any given day, or we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of website or the activities that visitors to website engage in while on website. We may also use such aggregate anonymised information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target. We may make use of the personal data we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience.
    • 4.4 In connection with the provision of our services or the proper operation of our website, we may need to transfer data, including personal information, to other companies not incorporated in the same jurisdiction. You agree that we may transfer personal information we hold about you to any country, including countries outside the European Economic Area, in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Section 5 below provides you with details of how we secure this information.
    5. Security and Control of your Personal Data
    • 5.1 We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
    • 5.2 Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of the website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone and ensure that the password is complex i.e. have a minimum of 7 characters and contains both numeric and alphabetic characters. For further details on creating a strong password see msisac.cisecurity.org/resources/toolkit/oct14/documents/EasyTricksforCreatingaStrongPassword_000.pdf
    • 5.3 We have no obligation to monitor or moderate any user's activity or use of the Website, however we retain the right at all times to monitor, retain and disclose any information as necessary to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or regulatory authority request, to ensure that the services are properly used, that this agreement is being complied with or to investigate a suspected breach of this agreement.
    • 5.4 We recognise that online security is an area of vital importance to you. It is imperative that you should be fully satisfied that your personal details are secure before you commence activities with us. In an effort to increase the security associated with the transmission of information via the internet communication (which is an insecure method of communication by its very nature) we use the TLS (Transport Layer Security) mechanism that is built into your browser to manage the communication between you and the website. This means that any text you provide is 'translated' into extremely detailed encrypted code. Your data is only retranslated into text once it is stored on our web server. Information such as personal details, credit or debit card numbers, passwords and all account details are automatically coded. In addition, we have installed the latest firewall and IDS/IPS technology. This process is intended to act as a secure barrier to detect any unauthorised access to our server immediately. Furthermore, our website utilises anti-fraud checks throughout all transaction and payment processes. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.
    • 5.5 Although we cannot completely guarantee the security of your data transmitted to the website, we will do our best to protect your personal data. You must understand, however, that while we will take the steps set out in paragraph 5.4, any transmission of data by you over the internet is carried out at entirely your own risk. You acknowledge that we are not responsible for any intercepted information sent via the internet, and you hereby release us from any and all claims arising out of or related to the use of intercepted information in any unauthorised manner.
    6. Links to Third Party Websites
    • 6.1 The Website and Service may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates as well as third party websites to which we have no affiliation. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.
    7. IP Addresses and Cookies
    • 7.1 We may collect information about your computer, including (where available) your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration, statistical and fraud detection purposes. This is statistical data about our users browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual and only identifies devices.
    • 7.2 For the same reason, we may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer hard drive. On revisiting the Website our computer server will recognise the cookie, giving us information about your last visit. They help us to improve the website and to deliver a better and more personalised service. They enable us:
      • 7.2.1 to estimate our user size and usage pattern;
      • 7.2.2 to store information about your preferences, and so allow us to customise the website according to your individual interests; and
      • 7.2.3 to speed up your searches.
    • 7.3 BOYLESPORTS COOKIE POLICY
      • 7.3.1 What are Cookies?
        A cookie is a tiny data file, which is stored on your computer within the web browser, when certain web pages are visited. A cookie does not contain or collect information in isolation, but when read by a server via a web browser; it can give information to facilitate a more user friendly service such as detecting errors. A cookie will not harm your computer and no personally identifiable information is stored from the use of this site.

        The decision to enable or disable cookies is purely a personal decision made by each individual. This policy does not recommend either approach, it simply outlines the cookies we use and how you can turn them on or turn them off. This information is outlined as part of our efforts to comply with Data Protection legislation and to ensure that we are open, honest and clear about user privacy.
      • 7.3.2 How We Use Cookies
        You may notice the presence of different types of cookies generated on your visit to this website. We use four types of cookies:
        • ● Session cookies, which are automatically deleted after every visit.
        • ● Persistent cookies that will remain in place during multiple visits to the site.
        • ● Third party cookies, which are used by partner websites that are embedded within our site or that we link to.
        • ● Security/Fraud Cookies, which are used to detect devices which have been linked with fraudulent behaviour, abusive transactions or chargebacks.
      • 7.3.3 Session Cookies
        These enable you to perform essential functions on the site, such as remembering a repeat form field item within a browsing session. In addition, they help by limiting the need to transfer information across the internet. They are not stored on your computer and will expire when you terminate your browser session.
      • 7.3.4 Persistent Cookies
        These enable us to recognise anonymous repeat visitors to the site. By matching an anonymous, randomly generated identifier, a record can be taken of specific browsing information such as how you arrive at the site, the pages you view, options you select, and the path taken through the site. By monitoring this information we are able to make improvements to the site, including the fixing of errors and the enhancement of content.
      • 7.3.5 Third Party Cookies
        When you visit our site you may notice some cookies that are not related to BoyleSports. If you go on to a web page that contains embedded content, for example from Facebook or Twitter, you may be sent cookies from these websites. We do not control the generation of these cookies, so we suggest that you check the individual third-party websites for more information about their cookies and how to manage them.
      • 7.3.6 Security/Fraud Cookies
        These enable BoyleSports to fulfil their regulatory requirements in relation to fraudulent behaviour, abusive transactions or chargebacks by identifying devices which are known to be linked with these activities.

    • Name Type Purpose Expiry
      qb_ss_status Testing Cookie Presents content for testing purposes to the user 1 year after login
      ss_opts Testing Cookie Delivers testing statistics to Boylesports 1 year after login
      _qb_se Testing Cookie Realtime statistics deliver to Boylesports 1 year after login
      _q_geo Testing Cookie Geolocation cookie to present content based on location 1 year after login
      _qubitTracker Identification Cookie Identifies the user for Boylesports 1 year after login
      _qubitTracker_s Session Cookie Session ID for the user 1 year after login
      _qst Session Cookie Session Count Cookie for user 1 Year after login
      _qst_s Session Cookie Session Cookie 1 year after login
      _qsst Session Cookie Session Count cookie for testing purposes 1 year after login
      _qsst_s Session Cookie Session Count Cookie (measures in milliseconds) 1 year after login
      _qPageNum_{client_id} Session Cookie Page Number for the session 1 year after login
      _xtag_{container_id} Session Cookie Cookie to improve user experience 1 year after login
      BoyleIO Security/Fraud Cookie Cookie to protect against devices which have been linked with fraudulent behaviour, abusive transactions or chargebacks. 1 year after login
    • 7.4 MANAGING COOKIES
      • 7.4.1 To Enable and Disable Cookies
        If you do not know the type and version of the web browser you use to access the internet, click on ‘Help’ at the top of your browser window, then click ‘About’. The relevant information you require will then be shown.
      • 7.4.2 Internet Explorer
        Microsoft Internet Explorer
        Click on the 'Tools' option at the top of your browser window and select 'Internet options', then click on the 'Privacy' tab. If you wish to enable cookies ensure that your Privacy level is set to Medium or below, which will then enable cookies in your browser. Settings above medium will disable cookies.
      • 7.4.3 Google Chrome (Latest Version)
        Click on the spanner icon at the top right of your browser window and select ‘Settings’. Click ‘Show advanced settings’ at the bottom and locate the ‘Privacy’ section. Click ‘Content settings’ and within the cookies section at the top, select ‘allow local data to be set’ to enable cookies. To disable cookies please check the ‘Block sites from setting any data’, ‘Block third-party cookies and site data’ and ‘Clear cookies and other site and plug-in data when I close my browser’ options.
    • You can find more information about cookies at: www.cookiecentral.com, www.allaboutcookies.org, www.youronlinechoices.eu and https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public/online/cookies/.
    8. Your Rights
    • 8.1 At any point while we are in possession of or processing your personal data, you, the data subject, have the following rights:
      • 8.1.1 Right of access – you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you.
      • 8.1.2 Right of rectification – you have a right to correct data that we hold about you that is inaccurate or incomplete.
      • 8.1.3 Right to be forgotten – in certain circumstances you can ask for the data we hold about you to be erased from our records. This right is subject to mandatory retention periods under EU/local laws and it is not a guaranteed or absolute right.
      • 8.1.4 Right to restriction of processing – where certain conditions apply you have a right to restrict the processing.
      • 8.1.5 Right of portability – you have the right to have the data we hold about you transferred to another organisation.
      • 8.1.6 Right to object – you have the right to object to certain types of processing such as direct marketing.
      • 8.1.7 Right to object to automated processing, including profiling – you also have the right to be subject to the legal effects of automated processing or profiling.
      • 8.1.8 Right to judicial review : in the event that we refuse your request under rights of access, we will provide you with a reason as to why.
    • All the above requests will be forwarded on should there be a third party involved as we have indicated in the processing of your personal data.

      If you wish to avail of these rights, a request must be submitted in writing to:

      Data Protection Officer, Compliance Department, BoyleSports, Finnabair Industrial Estate, Dundalk, Co Louth A91 HF99
      or
      Email us at DPO@boylesports.com.

    • 8.2 To protect your privacy, you may be asked to provide suitable proof of identification before we can process your request.

      If we are unable to deal with your requests fully within a calendar month, we may extend this period by a further two calendar months and explain the reason why. If you make your request electronically, we will try to provide you with the relevant information electronically.

      BoyleSports always endeavours to resolve customer queries directly with the customer as part of our Customer Service vision. If after contacting us, you feel you have exhausted all available options with BoyleSports with relation to your query you have the option to follow one of the below steps:

      Customers located in the Ireland may contact The Data Protection Commissioner at the following address: Data Protection Commissioner, Canal House, Station Road, Portarlington, R32 AP23, Co. Laois. Telephone: 076 1104800 or Lo Call Number 1890 252 231 Email - info@dataprotection.ie.

      Customers in the United Kingdom may contact the Information Commissioners Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF or visit ico.org.uk.

      Customers located outside of these areas can contact the Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, 2nd Floor, Euro Towers 4, 1 Europort Road, Gibraltar or visit http://www.gra.gi/data-protection.

    9. Retaining your personal data
    • 9.1 We retain personal information for as long as we reasonably require it for legal, accounting or business purposes. Subject to us not having a legal or regulatory requirement or a risk management reason for retaining your information for a longer period, your information will not be kept for longer than 7 years after you have closed your account. Please note that we may be required in certain circumstances to retain your information indefinitely (for example under our procedures on responsible gambling and self-exclusion). We will take all necessary steps to ensure that the privacy of information is maintained for the period of retention.
    10. Updating your information
    • 10.1 It is important that the information we hold about you is accurate in for us to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations and also to provide you with the best possible service. We therefore request that you ensure your personal data is always up to date. You may update your personal data at any time from within Your Account through 'My Account/Update Account Details' (where available) or by contacting Customer Services.
    11. Changes to Our Privacy Policy
    • 11.1 Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page and will become effective upon posting of the revised Privacy Policy. You should visit this page periodically to review any changes to the Privacy Policy.
    12. User Feedback and Complaints
    • 12.1 Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to Support.
    X

    X

    X

    Max withdrawal amount
    Find out more
    X

    X





    X



    OK

    X


    OK

    X


    OK

    X

    £100



    X


    Yes
    No

    X

    OK